[CertQueen] Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf

There are hundreds of online sources providing Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf. Our Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf are prepared by top industry experts. You can earn high score in 70-535 exam by studying preparation guide provided by Certqueen. We have highly certified professional staffs that compose our exam training guide to help you get certified effortlessly. Certqueen Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf will give you experience of taking the exam and help you to earn high score without spending extra money and time.

Share some MCSA 70-535 exam questions and answers below.

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. 

What should you implement? 

A. Traffic Manager 

B. Express Route 

C. Update Domains 

D. Cloud Services 

Answer: B



You
need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the business
continuity requirements. Which two features should you recommend? Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. 


A. SQL Database Standard 

B. Azure Backup 

C. SQL Database Premium 

D. SQL Database Express 

Answer: A,B



You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure. 

The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users. 

You need to recommend an authentication type. 

Which authentication type should you recommend? 

A. SAML credential tokens 

B. Azure managed access keys 

C. Windows Authentication 

D. MS-CHAP 

Answer: A



You need to configure the distribution tracking application. What should you do? 

A. Map each role to a single upgrade domain to optimize resource utilization. 

B. Design all services as stateless services. 

C. Configure operations to queue when a role reaches its capacity. 

D. Configure multiple worker roles to run on each virtual machine. 

Answer: D



You
need to ensure that users do not need to re-enter their passwords after
they authenticate to cloud applications for the first time.What should
you do? 


A. Enable Microsoft Account authentication. 

B.
Set up a virtual private network (VPN) connection between the VanArsdel
premises and the Azure datacenter. Set up a Windows Active Directory
domain controller in Azure VM. Implement Integrated Windows
authentication. 


C. Deploy ExpressRoute. 

D. Configure Azure Active Directory Sync to use single sign-on (SSO). 

Answer: D



You need to design the business continuity framework. Which technology should you use? 

A. Hyper-V Replica 

B. Azure Backup 

C. Azure Site Recovery 

D. Azure StoreSimple 

Answer: C



You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.What should you? 

A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions. 

B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions. 

C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions. 

D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions. 

Answer: B



You
need to recommend an authentication solution for the
DistributionTracking application. What should you include in the
recommendation? 


A. a certificate 

B. a Graph API endpoint 

C. a security principal in Azure Active Directory 

D. a managed service account in Azure Active Directory 

Answer: A



You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. What should you implement? 

A. Traffic Manager 

B. Availability Sets 

C. Virtual Machine Autoscaling 

D. Cloud Services 

Answer: D



You need to recommend a solution for publishing one of the company websites to Azure and configuring it for remote debugging. 

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. From Visual Studio, attach the debugger to the solution. 

B. Set the application logging level to Verbose and enable logging. 

C. Set the Web Server logging level to Information and enable logging. 

D. Set the Web Server logging level to Verbose and enable logging. 

E. From Visual Studio, configure the site to enable Debugger Attaching and then publish the site. 

Answer: A,E

Easy to understand and learn, from Certqueen Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf are also available in TESTING ENGINE format, so that the candidate can learn and understand from his certification course in a better way. Our Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf allow students to prepare for their exam the way they want to. Certqueen Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf are made by highly certified IT professionals whose experience in the field has led them to provide us with latest Microsoft 70-535 braindumps, before they are commonly available in the market.Certqueen has Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf, such as exam questions, 70-535 study guide, 70-535 latest question bank, Microsoft certification 70-535 exam, Microsoft 70-535 exam guide and 70-535 questions and answers information, Microsoft 70-535 exam training, 70-535 paper and so on. Certqueen absolute guarantee that the first time 70-535 exam candidates can be successful by, or promised a full refund. Certqueen never feel satisfactory about what he achieved.

Certqueen Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf are designed to maximize your learning productivity and focus only on the important aspects that will help you pass your exam the first time. We provide you with questions and verified answers. Take advantage of Certqueen Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf and save time and money while developing your skills to pass your exam. This value pack bundles in all of the Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf you will need to build your learning foundation and ensure your success on the exam, for one low price.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *