Cisco CCDA DESGN 200-310 Free Dumps

Share Cisco CCDA DESGN 200-310 Free Dumps as following:

Refer to the exhibit.

A standard Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the core layer?
A. #1
B. #2
C. #3
D. #4
E. #5
Answer: C

Which two design criteria require VLANs in a proposed solution? (Choose two.)
A. video streaming on the LAN
B. security between departments
C. the segmenting of collision domains
D. the segmenting of broadcast domains
E. the use of multivendor equipment
F. a limited corporate budget
Answer: B,D

Which three sources does a network designer use to collect information for characterizing an existing network? (Choose three.)
A. staff input
B. visual inventory
C. network audit
D. traffic analysis
E. server statistics
Answer: A,C,D

Which three pieces of information should be documented for each step in a design implementation plan? (Choose three.)
A. step description
B. design document references
C. easy guidelines in case of failure
D. estimated implementation time
E. simple implementation guidelines
F. estimated rollback time in case of failure
Answer: A,B,D

A company is implementing an Identity Management solution with these characteristics:
• existing AAA Server
• Cisco Catalyst switches
• minimal added investments
Which Cisco Trust and Identity Management solution would you recommend?
A. NAC Appliance
B. Cisco IBNS
C. CSM
D. Cisco Security MARS
Answer: B

Which Cisco device management feature is most suited to metering network traffic and providing data for billing network usage?
A. BGP
B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
C. QoS
D. RMON
E. NetFlow
Answer: E

What are three valid methods of gathering information about an existing data network? (Choose three.)
A. Use organizational input.
B. Perform a traffic analysis.
C. Analyze the user-mapping of a running application.
D. Perform a packet-level audit to verify carrier service guarantees.
E. Perform a network audit to gather more detail about the network.
F. Use reports that analyze the metrics of the customer’s existing network.
Answer: A,B,E

Which two routing protocols converge most quickly? (Choose two.)
A. RIPv1
B. RIPv2
C. BGP
D. OSPF
E. EIGRP
Answer: D,E

What is the benefit of VLSM?
A. reduces configuration complexity by using the same subnet mask length
B. reduces the routing table size by using automatic route summarization
C. reduces the routing table size by using manual route summarization
D. allows the subnet mask and classful routing updates to be advertised
E. secures the hosts on a subnet by using RFC 1918 addresses
Answer: C

Which statement is true concerning the data center access layer design?
A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better sharing of services across multiple servers.
B. With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or aggregation layer.
C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP addresses on the two server links to two separate switches.
D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the aggregation layer.
Answer: B

Which statement is true concerning the data center distribution (aggregation) layer design?
A. With Layer 3 at the aggregation layer, the physical loops in the topology must still be managed by STP.
B. The boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 must reside in the multilayer switches, independent of any other devices.
C. A mix of both Layer 2 and Layer 3 access is the most optimal.
D. In a small data center, the aggregation layer can connect directly to the campus core, exchanging IP routes and MAC address tables.
Answer: C

When considering the three VoIP design models – single site, centralized multisite, and distributed multisite – which question below would help to eliminate one of the options?
A. Will the switches be required to provide inline power?
B. Will users need to make offsite calls, beyond the enterprise?
C. Will users require applications such as voice mail and interactive voice response?
D. Are there users whose only enterprise access is via a QoS-enabled WAN?
Answer: D

With deterministic Wireless LAN Controller redundancy design, the different options available to the designer have their own strengths. Which statement is an example of such a strength?
A. Dynamic load balancing, or salt-and-pepper access point design, avoids the potential impact of oversubscription on aggregate network performance.
B. N+N redundancy configuration allows logically grouping access points on controllers to minimize intercontroller roaming events.
C. N+N+1 redundancy configuration has the least impact to system management because all of the controllers are colocated in an NOC or data center.
D. N+1 redundancy configuration uses Layer 3 intercontroller roaming, maintaining traffic on the same subnet for more efficiency.
Answer: B

When there is a need for immunity to EMI for connecting locations that are greater than 100 meters apart, which two solutions can be utilized? (Choose two.)
A. multimode fiber
B. Fibre Channel
C. HVDC transmission lines
D. single-mode fiber
E. serial RS-232
F. Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-CX
Answer: A,D

If you want to get more Cisco CCDA DESGN 200-310 Free Dumps, please contact support@certqueen.com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *